Glen Oaks announces Fall 2022 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Glen Oaks Community College recently announced its outstanding scholars for the Fall 2022 semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

INDIANA

Goshen – Katelynn Weldy

MICHIGAN

Battle Creek  Cammy Crawford

Bronson – Boston Bucklin, Aiden Bunker, Joshua Cook, Julia Cook, Isabella Cranson, Hilary Davis, Joshua Finch, Paige Foster, Brealyn Lasky, Lexie Rodriguez, Megan Summey, Lyllian Sutton, Kaylee Wilber

Burr Oak – Aileen Blas Barrios, Andi Borgert, Tonya Bowser, Kylah Davis, Sophia Eells, Elizabeth Eymer, Tyler Griggs, Garrett Johnson, Dustin Krontz

Centreville – Joshua Adams, Jaida Brock, Meranda Clark, Gwendolyn Grosvenor, Adalae Hackett, Nathan Hartong, Carson Hunter, Faith Kline, Autumn Major, Steven McClements, Brendan Monroe, Allyson Naster, Kaitlynn Parker, Richard Persing, Emmy Pritchard, Qualen Ray Pettus, Paige Roberts, Tyler Rupp, Kacie Scott, Dakota Sigler, Brianna Slone, Sierra Smith, Stacey Stoll, Katlin Tissue, Austin Troyer, Sid Tutewiler, Logan Weis, Kendon Williams, Eliana Wilson, Maya Wilson, Abigale Youmans

Charlevoix – Caleb Stuck

Coldwater – Annistin Lieby, Bailee Smith

Colon – Matthew Berg, Macey Burgess, Brandon Clock, Megan Jackson, Justin Lopshire, Malachi Mullins, Megann Mullins, Lindsey Riethmiller, Brooke Stewart, Simon Vinson, Reese Williams, Ronald Wolford

Constantine – Seamus Adams, Brittany Brackett, Timothy Brandys, Mercades Cooper, Alivia Hall, Sara McDonald, Dana McGlothlen, Brady Miller, Yara Yoanna Ortiz-Soto,  Ivory Rouser-Smith, Amie Smith, Christopher Stephanoff, Madisyn Tulley, Emilee Wisk

Eau Claire – Riley Stack

Edwardsburg – Paige Miller, Anias Vavul

Jonesville – Mia Rodriguez

Kalamazoo – Danielle Willis

Leonidas – Liv Johnson, Lakeland Kernagis, Kali Tyler

Marcellus – Anna Ives, Holly Melville

Mendon – Brittney Buscher, Lee Carnes, Zoey Carnes, Dylan Cupp, Miranda Duff, Randi Hoffman, Megan Jackson, Makennah Mullin, Lauren Schabes, Hailey Sove, Jonathan Stuart

Schoolcraft – Robert Chobot

Sturgis – Gabriel Alvez, MacKenzie Anderson, Amy Armenta, Timothy Barnes, Kendalynn Bernheisel, Tammy Cain, Rachel Cline, Dylan Coney, Nena Dingley, Jessica Eash, Faith Edwards, Alejandro Espinoza Heredia, Jeffery Evans, Jacob Falkenstein, Joshua Falkenstein, Alison Fish, Marisol Flores Montoya, Brenda Garcia Lopez, Madison Golden, Allison Hearld, Josue Hernandez, Jasmine Hernandez Rubio, Chantel Horn, Donald Johnson, Sydney Kaiser, Zoey Kane, Mikah Lemings, Ethan Lindsey, Esteban Lopez, Markus Lund, Mia Moreno, Paola Mundo, Jady Munoz-Alejo, Arrianna Pelham, Alexis Pueschel, Johnathan Quiroz, Brieana Rogers, Harlie Schreiber, Skylar Shull, Claire Steele, Jasmine Swanger, Nicholas Ware, Kristin Watson, Christin Wells, Emilee Wood, Mayleen Younts, Rilyn Younts

Three Rivers – Amanda Allen, Anthony Averill, Gina Babcock, April Bippus, Alexander Bryant, Christa Byrne, Justice Cheeks, Dianna Christiansen, Laura Clark, Diana Coburn, Caden Cottingham, Ian Criswell, Kelsi Crotser, Marcus Edwards, Bettina Emory, Mark Gearhart, Elizabeth Halferty-Welborn, Tiffany Howe, Sarah Huff, Aniesa Hughes, Natahlee Hughey, Tiffany Larson, Brandi Layer, April Love-Schull, Ryan Lubieniecki, Sophia Lyczynski, Braden Minnard, Emily Moore, Ryan Nowicki, Zachary Reus, Collin Schrock, Riley Smith, Kayden Stratton, Keyara Szymanski, Caterina Thelen, Abbegail Wherrett, Veronica Williams, Jeremy Williamson, Asa Yost, Laynie Zabonick

Vicksburg – Abby-Claire Eshlaman

White Pigeon – Autumn Ambs, Sydney Bacheller, Nicole Bielak, Hanna Culp, Ashley Delarye, Caden Jackson, Megan Kemp, Holli Sellers, Emma Stuck, Jerry Watkins, Taylor Wesolek, McKenna Wilkinson

DEAN’S LIST

INDIANA

Angola – Deborah Sills

Howe – Halli Hunt, Lindsay McLain

LaGrange – Riley Reid

MICHIGAN

Battle Creek – Katie Behrendt, Olivia Naas

Bronson – Kelsey Bird, MacIe Hart, Aubrey Mace, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Cody Vaughn, Tenleigh Watkins               

Burr Oak – Brendan Bundy, Ariel Conklin, Abby Miller, Kayla Root, Sabastion Young         

Cassopolis – Fionna Barber        

Centreville – Grace Sheffer, MacKenzie Baker, Jacob Boyd, Angelina Davenport, Sarah Dekoning, Gavin Etter, Michael Frankowski, Alexander Frederick, Alex Gendron, Caleb Hackett, Izzabella Kessler, Andrea Miller, Robert Miller, Hannah Outlaw, Nikki Prichard, Amya Shuppert, Kyla Smith, Allison Starbuck, Olivia Teichman, Andrew Thorpe, Matt Truckenmiller     

Coldwater – Jaydn Cary, Jodi Hollingsworth, Alysia Vanwormer, Amber Walker

Colon – Morgan Arnold, Joshua Jones, Emily Rogers, Rebecca Shuler, Emma Velie, Jacinda Yoder

Constantine – Jessica Grant, Kayla Hensell, Savannah Miller        

Galesburg – Melina Ragotzy      

Grand Blanc – Mylah McHenry   

Hastings – Brooklynn Youngs                 

Kalamazoo – Ashley Weidemann           

Leonidas – Zoey Kernagis                       

Marcellus – Rachel Eggleston, Jerred Melville     

Mattawan – Stephanie Edgell                

Mendon – Danae Bingaman, Brian Mack, Robert Vandam                      

Middleville – Patrick Carroll       

Portage – Jaeden Burch, Kaelyn Vanleeuwen      

Quincy – Allison Warner                        

Sherwood – Sydney Taylor         

Sturgis – Annika Bibb, Tyler Bohacz, Marcel Bullock, Gavin Bunning, Brayleigh Butts, Leah Campos-Arellano, Allexziss Carpenter, Denise Castro, Catalino Cervantes, Eliza Davis, Cynthia De Jesus, Adam Donmyer, Elaina Eicher, Arisbet Garcia Munoz, Zoe Jines  , Kia Lane, Hannah Lennard, Mercedies Limpert, Jeremy Long, Lilyann Lutz, Haley Mettler, Taylor Miller, Paul Nguyen, Andrea Patten, Heather Reese, Cristobal Sandoval, Abigail Schlabach, Gabriella Schlabach, Adam Schwartz, Skylar Strawser, Dayana Suarez, Olivia Sudduth, Karalynn Swan, Grace Sylvester, Catherine Villanueva, Micah Vizthum, Harleah Webster, Kiley Weiderman, Justin Wells, Chastity Wooten         

Three Rivers – Melissa Allison, Candelaria Raquel, Caleb Hackenberg, Jill Herlein, Seth Luegge, Shasta McCallie, Maya Meyers, Chelsea Reingardt, Ryan Reus, Bronson Shields, Skylar Szankin, Lauren Wills, Grace Young

Union City – Candi Demery                    

White Pigeon – Nathan Carmona, Esteban Castro, Preston Delarye, Lily Peters, Vincent Schroen, Christine Wheeler

close

Sign-up for our free daily newsletter to receive local news & culture in your inbox