Glen Oaks Community College recently announced its outstanding scholars for the Winter 2023 semester. Students on the President’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.75-4.0. Students on the Dean’s Honor Roll achieved a grade point average of 3.5-3.74. The students are listed alphabetically according to their towns of residency.
President’s List
FLORIDA
Odessa – Keagan Kelley
INDIANA
Howe – Nicholas Wallace
South Bend – Amya Shuppert
MICHIGAN
Allen – Joshua Adams
Bellevue – Eliana Wilson
Bronson – Boston Bucklin, Aiden Bunker, Oskar Caballero, Joshua Cook, Julia Cook, Isabella Cranson, Hilary Davis, Joshua Finch, Paige Foster, Macie Hart, Brealyn Lasky, Aubrey Mace, Valentina Medina, Emir Mora Gonzalez, Lexie Rodriguez, Lyllian Sutton, Savanna Taylor, Amy Waber, Kaylee Wilber
Burr Oak- Andi Borgert, Tonya Bowser, Elizabeth Eymer, Tyler Griggs, Garrett Johnson, Dustin Krontz, Kayla Root
Camden – Dakota Sigler
Cassopolis – Fionna Barber, Kendon Williams
Centreville – Seth Barnes, Julianna Brueck, Meranda Clark, Michael Frankowski, Alexander Frederick, Adalae Hackett, Nathan Hartong, Carson Hunter, Autumn Major, Shawn McNamara, Patricia Nickols, Kaitlynn Parker, Tyler Parker, Richard Persing, Brianna Slone, Stacey Stoll, Katlin Tissue, Logan Weis
Coldwater – Bailee Smith
Colon – Macey Burgess, Justin Lopshire, Megann Mullins, Brooke Stewart
Constantine – Timothy Brandys, Kayla Hensell, Sara McDonald, Carter McGee, Dana McGlothlen, Alexis Paananenz
East Leroy– Abigale Youmans
Grand Junction – Allison Starbuck
Homer – Sara Schultz
Kalamazoo – Faith Kline, Danielle Willis
Lawton – Sarah Dekoning
Leonidas – Lakeland Kernagis, Zoey Kernagis
Marcellus – Anna Ives
Marcellus – Holly Melville, Jerred Melville
Martin – Sierra Smith
Mendon – Danae Bingaman, Riley Buchner, Brittney Buscher, Lee Carnes, Zoey Carnes, Dylan Cupp, Miranda Duff, Jacob Hayward, Megan Jackson, Gregory Milliman, Makennah Mullin
South Haven – Gwendolyn Grosvenor
Sturgis – Gabriel Alvez, MacKenzie Anderson, Amy Armenta, Maddison Bailey, Timothy Barnes, Tyler Bohacz, Brayleigh Butts, Tammy Cain, Leah Campos-Arellano, Catalino Cervantes, Micheline Combs, Dylan Coney, Josephine Cranston, Nena Dingley, Adam Donmyer, Jessica Eash, Faith Edwards, Elaina Eicher, Jeffery Evans, Jacob Falkenstein, Joshua Falkenstein, Marisol Flores Montoya, Brandi Frederick, Eduardo Garcia, Brenda Garcia Lopez, Allison Hearld, Jasmine Hernandez Rubioc, Zoey Kane, Skylor Kolady, Jennifer Lewis, Markus Lund, Irene Pena Cruz, Johnathan Quiroz, Brieana Rogers, Harlie Schreiber, Claire Steele, Ashley Sutter, Alayna Taylor, Michele Wall, Chastity Wooten, Mayleen Younts
Three Rivers – Sunny Agwu, Amanda Allen, Melissa Allison, Gina Babcock, April Bippus, Veronica Bronstetter, Caden Cottingham, Ian Criswell, Kelsi Crotser, Michelle Froman, Mark Gearhart, Caleb Hackenberg, Elizabeth Halferty-Welborn, Annalise Harnevious, Sarah Huff, Aniesa Hughes, Andrew Lough, April Love-Schull, Ryan Lubieniecki, Nicholas Ludwig, Sophia Lyczynski, Shasta McCallie, Kennedy McWilliams, Emily Moore, Zachary Reus, Collin Schrock, Bronson Shields, Addison Simon, Kayden Stratton, Keyara Szymanski, Caterina Thelen, Alyx Wheat, Abbegail Wherrett, Veronica Williams, Jeremy Williamson, Laynie Zabonick
Union – Eliana Price
Union City – Kailey Washburn
Vicksburg – Abby-Claire Eshlaman, Allyson Naster
White Pigeon – Sydney Bacheller, Hanna Culp, Ashley Delarye, Preston Delarye, Mason Predosa, Holli Sellers, Taylor Wesolek, Christine Wheeler
Dean’s List
INDIANA
Goshen – Katelynn Weldy
South Bend – Alyson Ferris
Warsaw -Jaylen Coon
MICHIGAN
Battle Creek – Olivia Naas
Bellevue – Maya Wilson
Bronson – Reese Gruver, James Jourdan, Autumn Lofgren, Tanner Norton, Jessica Reilly, Megan Summey, Kyleigh Sweet, Mya Webb
Burr Oak – Kamron Brackett, Abby Miller, Patricia Scherer
Centreville – Steven McClements, Robert Miller, MacKenzee Priest, Emmy Pritchard, Paige Roberts, Seth Schwartz
Coldwater – Qahrah Abdulla, Rebekah Hollingsworth, Everardo Lozada Gonzalez, Cemara Paul, Farwoz Saeed, Brittnee Vanblarcom, Kaylee Withington
Colon – Lindsey Riethmiller, Emily Rogers, Reese Williams, Ronald Wolford
Constantine – Anthony Fish, Jessica Grant, Caden Jackson, Madisyn Tulley, Emilee Wisk
Edwardsburg – Anias Vavul
Galesburg – Melina Ragotzy
Grand Haven – Alex Gendron
Hillsdale – Deveyn Toner
Homer – Marcus Betser
Hopkins – Kacie Scott
Jonesville – MacKenzie Baker
Kalamazoo – Jacob Boyd, Ashley Weidemann
Marcellus – Gavin Etter
Mendon – Alexis Ames, Lucas Schinker, Addison Shimer, Hailey Sove
Middleville – Patrick Carroll
Osseo – Grace Sheffer
Portage – Jaeden Burch, Gary Derushia
Richland – Sierra Nelson
Scotts – Brendan Monroe
Sherwood – Chloee Weinberg
Sturgis – Tristan Ainsworth, Amy Albarran, Estrella Alvarez, Marcel Bullock, Donyeal Caddell, Allexziss Carpenter, Denise Castro, Kassandra Cruz Carmona, Eliza Davis, Sophia Deeds, Alejandro Espinoza Heredia, Alison Fish, Arisbet Garcia Munoz, Cierra Geigley, Christopher Gonzalez, Myah Grant, Josue Hernandez, Brooke Himes, Briona Hoskins, Sydney Johnson, Alexa Jurado Granados, Ethan Lindsey, Aubrey Mealor, Haley Mettler, Taylor Miller, Mia Moreno, Paola Mundo, Wendy Munoz, Alejandro Nieves, Tyler O’Brien, Yohana Ortega, AnnaBelle Pant, Heather Reese, Adam Schwartz, Skylar Shull, Karalynn Swan, Jasmine Swanger, Grace Sylvester, Gabriel Taylor, Kaylee Trattles, Catherine Villanueva, Kristin Watson, Breanna Watwood, Zoe Yoder, Rilyn Younts
Three Rivers – Anthony Averill, Asia Ballentine, Raquel Candelaria, Dianna Christiansen, Kodey Dovey, Marcus Edwards, Shenira Jones, Kelsey Miller, Reagan Minger, Ryan Nowicki, Lia Palmer, Chelsea Reingardt, Ryan Reus, Hallie Simon, Riley Smith, Austin Troyer, Lauren Wills, Estelle Wood
White Pigeon – Autumn Ambs, Nathan Carmona, Esteban Castro, Samantha Harker, Mariah Howe, Erin Matthes, Jaylee McBride, Anna Yoder